Prenanthes alba

$7.00

Out of stock

Common Name: White Wood Lettuce

Plant Type: Herbaceous

Habitat:

Light Requirements: part sun

Soil Moisture: mesic

Soil Type:

Height:

Bloom Time:

Flower Colour: pale purple to white

Details/Comments:

Botanical Name (Alt): Nabalus alba

Picture Copyright: