Calamintha arkansana

$7.00

Out of stock

Common Name: Wild Savory

Plant Type: Herbaceous

Habitat: Beach, Lakeside

Light Requirements: sun, part sun

Soil Moisture:

Soil Type:

Height: 2 to 8 inches

Bloom Time: spring

Flower Colour: violet pink

Details/Comments: Limestone alvar plant

Botanical Name (Alt): Clinopodium arkansanum

Picture Copyright: Linda Read