Muhlenbergia mexicana var mexicana

Out of stock

Common Name: Mexican Satin Grass

Plant Type: Grass/Sedge/Rush

Habitat:

Light Requirements:

Soil Moisture:

Soil Type:

Height:

Bloom Time:

Flower Colour:

Details/Comments:

Common Name (Alt): Mexican Mhuley Grass

Botanical Name (Alt): Muhlenbergia mexicana

Picture Copyright: