Potentilla fruticosa

$25.00

Out of stock

Common Name: Shrubby Cinquefoil

Plant Type: Shrub

Habitat: Woodland Edge

Light Requirements: sun, part sun

Soil Moisture: dry, mesic, wet

Soil Type: Sand

Height: 3 ft

Bloom Time: June-Sept

Flower Colour: yellow

Details/Comments: Fruit small compact

Botanical Name (Alt): Dasiphora fruticosa ssp. floribunda

Picture Copyright: John Oyston