Solidago ohioensis

$7.00

Out of stock

Common Name: Ohio Goldenrod

Plant Type: Herbaceous

Habitat: Wetland

Light Requirements: sun

Soil Moisture: wet

Soil Type: Loam

Height: 60 - 90 cm

Bloom Time: Fall

Flower Colour: yellow

Details/Comments: non-aggressive. Bogs, wet meadows, sandy shores. Stem leaves point upward

Botanical Name (Alt): Oligoneuron ohioense

Picture Copyright: